28 FREE master classes by world`s keynote speakers in rhinoplasty

 

You can find out which master classes are still available on the REGISTRATION for master classes page.

 

 

DAY 2

October 25

 

Room 5 "8th floor"

 

ORIGINAL MASTER CLASSES (Free). Prior registration is required

12:30–13:30

Abdulkadir Goksel "Crooked nose correction". (60 min)

14:30–15:30

Olivier Gerbault "Ultrasonic rhinoplasty to simplify bone reshaping and dorsal preservation". (60 min)

17:00–18:00

Stefan Verra "The Body Language workshop". (60 min)

18:15–19:15

Akhmed Rakhimov "Face and body contouring using PAL vibrating system". (60 min)

 

 

 

 

 

DAY 3

October 26

 

Room 5 "8th floor"

 

ORIGINAL MASTER CLASSES (Free). Prior registration is required

08:45–09:45

Aaron Kosins "Understanding preservation rhinoplasty". (60 min)

10:00–12:00

Bahman Guyuron "What I have learned about rhinoplasty in 40 years". (120 min)

12:15–13:15

Wolfgang Gubisch "Mastering the septum – the key for successful rhinoplasty". (60 min)

13:30–16:00

Dean Toriumi "Interactive video session with discussion through out the video: secondary rhinoplasty". (150 min)

16:15–17:45

Stephen S. Park "Nasal reconstruction in the 21st century". (90 min)

18:00–19:00

Emre Ilhan "Full powered osteoplasty for precision in rhinoplasty". (60 min)

 

 

 

 

 

DAY 4

October 27

 

Room 2 "Admiralty"

 

ORIGINAL MASTER CLASSES (Free). Prior registration is required

09:00–10:00

Yves Saban "Preservation rhinoplasty: concept and practice". (60 min)

10:10–11:10

Baris Cakir "Preservation rhinoplasty". (60 min)

11:20–12:20

Rollin Daniel "What I have learned about rhinoplasty in 30 years". (60 min)

12:30–13:30

Milos Kovacevic "New ideas in rhinoplasty". (60 min)

13:40–14:40

Werner Heppt "Pre- and postoperative management of rhinoplasty patients". (60 min)

 

 

 

Room 4 "Moscow"

 

ORIGINAL MASTER CLASSES (Free). Prior registration is required

09:00–10:00

Nuri Celik "The importance of inclination angles of the tip cartilages for surgical planning". (60 min)

10:10–12:10

Nazim Cerkes "Secondary rhinoplasty – key to success". (120 min)

12:20–14:20

Wolfgang Gubisch "Our actual concept in primary rhinoplasty". (120 min)

14:30–15:30

Eren Tastan "Revision rhinoplasty". (60 min)

 

 

 

Room 5 "8th Floor"

 

ORIGINAL MASTER CLASSES (Free). Prior registration is required

09:00–10:00

Alan Landecker "Refinements in secondary rhinoplasty". (60 min)

10:10–11:10

Enrico Robotti "Use of rib in revision rhinoplasty: strategies and pearls". (60 min)

11:20–12:20

Jay Calvert "Nasal tip reconstruction". (60 min)

12:30–13:30

Sam P. Most "My approach to nasal surgery". (60 min)

13:40–14:40

Hossam Foda "Revision rhinoplasty". (60 min)

 

 

 

Room 6 "Kazan"

 

ORIGINAL MASTER CLASSES (Free). Prior registration is required

09:00–10:00

Charles East "Where have I come from and where am I going in rhinoplasty?". (60 min)

10:10–11:10

Suleyman Tas "The pearls of closed rhinoplasty". (60 min)

11:20–12:20

Stefan Maas "Full protected powered rhinoplasty". (60 min)

12:30–13:30

Roxana Cobo "Ethnic rhinoplasty challenges and solutions". (60 min)

13:40–14:40

Daniel F. a Wengen "Soft tissue stabilization of the nose by Titanium Implants: A new frontier". (60 min)

Seating capacity

Room  2 "Admiralty": 150 seats.
Room  4 "Moscow": 90 seats.
Room  5 "8th Floor": 90 seats.
Room  6 "Kazan": 30 seats.

REGISTRATION for master classes.
(Please, do not register for master classes simultaneously running in different rooms!)